Portugal Golden Visa

ESTABLISHED IN 2012

Enables non-EU citizens to obtain a special residence in exchange for a 5-year investment in Portugal

5 YEARS OF INVESTMENT

Maintain the investment as low as Euro 350k for a minimum period of five years

7 DAYS

No mandatory residency required. 7 days of visit per year

Unique Features of Portugal Golden Visa
Fast Track

Residency in 6 - 8 months

Entire Family

Bring your family with you including parents & in law

Live, Work, Study

Right to Live, Work & Study in Portugal

Healthcare Benefit

Access to healthcare

Education Benefit

Access to education system

No mandatory residency

Visit Portugal for a minimum of 7 days per year

Citizenship

After 5 years

26 Countries

Live, Work and Study in the entire Schengen Areas after citizenship

No Worldwide Tax

No tax obligation for income generated outside Portugal

Lower Tax

Low tax scheme in Portugal

One Stop Solution

You may qualify for this visa if you meet the following criteria:

Detailed consultation

Visa application management

Business opportunities and support

Business set up advisory

Real estate investment & development

Tax advisory & accounting