Australia Skilled Migration

This visa is the most popular form of migration to Australia. It’s perfect for professionals who have the experience and skillset in a job, making them highly employable in Australia. To determine your eligibility and which visa would suit you best, please take the preliminary the assessment so we can craft your migration strategy to determine the fastest way to obtain permanent residency.

Skilled Independent Subclass 189

Immediate Permanent Residency

Immediate Permanent Residency upon grant

Permanent Residency visa

5 years Permanent Residency visa that allows you to live and work anywhere in Australia

Renewable

Renewable after 5 years with the condition of just staying 2 years cumulatively in a period of 5 years

Nominated occupation

Nominated occupation must be on MLTSSL only

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Details/F2019L00278

Skilled Nominated Subclass 190

Immediate Permanent Residency

Immediate Permanent Residency upon grant

Permanent Residency

5 years Permanent Residency visa that allows you to live and work anywhere in Australia with a commitment to stay in the nominating state for the first 2 years

Renewable

Renewable after 5 years with the condition of just staying 2 years cumulatively in a period of 5 years

Nominated occupation

Nominated occupation can be on STSOL or MLTSSL

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Details/F2019L00278

5 points awarded

5 points awarded towards immigration point test for state nomination applicants

Skilled Regional Sponsored Subclass 489 (ceasing in November 2019)

Temporary Residency (TR) visa

A Temporary Residency (TR) visa upon grant with a pathway towards a full Permanent Residency (PR)

4 Years Visa

4 Years Visa that allows you to live, work and study in Regional Areas of Australia

Conversion to Permanent Residency after fulfilling two simple conditions of:

– Living in a Regional area in Australia for 2 years cumulatively out of 4 years

– Be employed in any sort of employment in a Regional area in Australia for minimum 1 year cumulatively out of 4 years

Nominated occupation

Nominated occupation must be on MLTSSL only Nominated occupation can be on ROL, STSOL or MLTSSL

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Details/F2019L00278

10 points awarded

10 points awarded towards immigration point test for regional state nomination applications

Skilled Work Regional (Provisional) Subclass 491 (in effect 16 November 2019)

Temporary Residency (TR) visa

A Temporary Residency (TR) visa upon grant with a pathway towards a full Permanent Residency (PR)

5 Years Visa

5 Years Visa that allows you to live, work and study in Regional Areas of Australia

Be nominated by a State or Territory government

Be nominated by a State or Territory government or sponsored by an eligible family member living in regional Australia

Conversion to Permanent Residency

Conversion to Permanent Residency after living and working in a Regional area in Australia for 3 years in an employment with a taxable income

Nominated occupation

Nominated occupation can be on ROL, STSOL or MLTSSL

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Details/F2019L00278

15 points awarded

15 points awarded towards immigration point test for regional state nomination applications

Skilled Migration Criteria

Aged between 18 and 44

You must be aged between 18 and 44 at the time of invitation

Undertake an English test

Most applicants will need to undertake an English test to have a minimum level of 'competent' and higher Applicants need to undergo skills assessment in an occupation on the approved list

Check out This Link
Meet the points mark

Applicants must meet the minimum points mark of 65 to be eligible

Need to go through the SkillSelect system

Applicants will need to go through the SkillSelect system which involves making an Expression of Interest (EOI) and receiving an invitation to apply

Meet health

Meet health & character requirements

Complete a FREE preliminary assessment and we will get back to you within two working days.