New Zealand Entrepreneur Plus Visa

This visa provides a faster path to residency for migrants who have been actively contributing to New Zealand’s economic growth and development. Unlike other business visas, this one has 6 months of business operation.

To be eligible you must:

Successfully established a business in New Zealand

Been self-employed in your business

Transferred at least NZ$ 500,000 through the banking system to New Zealand

Invested at least NZ$ 500,000 in your business

Created a minimum of three permanent jobs for New Zealand citizens or residents

Meet English language and health requirements