Portugal Migration

ESTABLISHED IN 2012

Enables non-EU citizens to obtain a special residence in exchange for a 5-year investment in Portugal

5 YEARS OF INVESTMENT

Maintain the investment as low as Euro 350k for a minimum period of five years

7 DAYS

No mandatory residency required. 7 days of visit per year

What are the available investment options?

Property

Purchase of property, EUR 500,000, Purchase of property, (>30 yrs old), EUR 350,000

Transfer of capital

Transfer of capital, EUR 1,000,000 including investment in shares

Opportunity

Creation of 10 jobs

How Do We Assist?

  • Documentation

    Assistance with the preparation of the documentation and visa application.
  • Registration

    Tax Registration/ Non Habitual Residents Registration.

  • Identification

    Analysis and identification of the necessary procedures for the chosen investment.

  • Income Tax Return

    Preparation and filing of the Portuguese personal income tax return.

    One Stop Solution

    You may qualify for this visa if you meet the following criteria:

    Detailed consultation

    Visa application management

    Business opportunities and support

    Business set up advisory

    Real estate investment & development

    Tax advisory & accounting